Bus Routes as of 8/29/17**updated**

admint's picture
Tue, 08/15/2017 - 1:55pm -- admint

Bus six updated 8/18/17
Bus five updated 8/30/17

 

VISION CHARTER SCHOOL  
Updated 8/29/2017  
  
Note: 2017-2018 School Bus Routes  
  
Traditional School Year Bus Routes Effective 08/22/2017 Times listed are estimated times ONLY, adjustments may take place in the first few weeks and throughout the school year. Kindergarten students will be contacted by phone with the times and stop locations.  Students must be at bus stop 5 minutes prior to the bus arrival times.  Please call Brown Bus Co. (455-2532) if you have any questions. Web Site will be updated if there are any changes so please check back here often. Thank you  
Bussing information can also be viewed on "Infinite Campus"  
  
  
 A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION
BUS #101  
7:15 3:51 Linden @ Santa Ana
7:20 3:57 19721 Madison
7:21 3:59 Madison @ Joplin
7:23 4:02 9610 Hwy 20-26
------- 4:07 KCID @ Hubler
7:31 3:35 Linden @ Harley Way
7:32 3:36 Linden @ LDS Church
7:35 3:39 KCID @ Pheasant Run
7:36 3:40 KCID @ Goldfinch
7:38 3:42 Roanoke @ Montclair
7:40 3:45 19811 Adirondack
---- 4:23 YMCA
  
A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION
BUS #102  
7:25 3:51 Vista Park @ Berry Park
7:28 3:48 Bridgeport @ Suntree
7:29 3:47 4207 Marble Front
7:31 3:45 20562 Wyeth
7:32 3:44 Calhoun @ Tidewater
7:33 3:43 Webster @ Ferncliff
7:36 3:40 20206 Mather
7:37 3:39 11935 Emerson
7:37 3:38 Colebrook @ Virginia Pkwy
7:40 3:35 Coleville @ Cimmaron
  
  
A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION
BUS # 103  
6:52 4:13 Foothill @ Wesley
6:57 4:08 Foothill @ Stirm
7:00 4:05 Duff @ Hayden
7:01 3:56 Purple Sage @ Gray Hawk
7:02 3:57 Puple Sage @ Lansing
7:03 3:58 Kingsbury @ Open Sky
7:10 3:54 Middleton @ Ponderosa
7:12 3:52 638 Triumph
7:18 3:38 Little Legs Daycare
7:20 3:40 Eaton @ Manchester Ct
7:26 3:46 3 Concord St. ( FILL MY CUP)
7:28 3:48 Hawthorne @ 1st
7:30 3:35 208 Middleton Rd.
7:31 3:34 Middleton @ Boise
  
A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION
BUS #104  
6:52 3:39 Hwy 44 @ Caitlyn
6:54 3:44 Hwy 44 @ Lansing
7:00 3:48 8426 Stoffle 
7:04 3:51 8961 New Castle
7:09 3:56 9490 Hwy 44
7:12 3:59 Harmon @ Villa
7:15 4:02 Park Place @ St. James Ct.
7:20 4:07 1458 Peregrine
7:22 4:09 Condor @ Kestrel
7:23 4:10 1012 Peregrine
7:27 4:14 Purple Sage @ Triangle
7:28 4:16 11622 Purple Sage
7:29 4:17 11880 Purple Sage
7:32 4:20 SDA Church on Cemetary
7:33 4:21 Cemetary @ Halverson
  
A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION
BUS #105  New times start 8/30/2017
7:10 3:41 Cemetary Rd. @ 9th
7:01 3:42 Cemetry Rd. @ W Meadow Park Blvd
7:03 3:44 Purple Sage @ Shirley
7:04 3:45 Purple Sage @ Tumbleweed
7:05 3:46 Purple Sage @ Vavold
7:06 3:47 Harvey @ Raptor
7:10 3:51 14886 Masters
7:12 3:53 El Paso @ Oma
7:15 3:56 15381 Griffin
7:18 3:59 Old Hwy 30 @ Whispering Pines 
7:23 4:02 13796 Willis
7:27 4:06 Church on Willis by MHS
7:30 4:09 Clubhouse on Highlands Pkwy
  
A.M. P.M. STOP LOCATION

BUS #106  
  
7:07 3:54 Freezeout @ Chukar
7:08 3:56 23913 Freezeout
7:09 3:58 Willis @ El Paso
7:10 3:59 Old Hwy 30 @ Mink
7:11 4:01 Oregon Trail Church
7:13 4:02 Old Hwy 30 @ Una
7:14 4:03 Rosicky @ Mindi
7:15 4:03 Big Loon @ Pistol Creek
7:17 4:05 Jeanne @ Helen
7:21 4:10 River Rd @ Salmon River
7:26 3:51 Canyon Ln @ Glacier Bay
7:35 3:41 Crane Creek @ Sawtooth